27 Redtail Run Rochester, NY 14612
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Redtail Run, Rochester, NY 14612 and is currently estimated at $376,452, approximately $187 per square foot. 27 Redtail Run is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Paddy Hill Elementary School, and Arcadia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Hassall Jack W
Bought by
Williams Richard D and Williams Kathlee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Tarpon Developers Inc
Bought by
Hassall Jack W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Richard D | $164,300 | -- | |
| Hassall Jack W | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,289 | $202,600 | $31,500 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $9,289 | $202,600 | $31,500 | $171,100 |
| 2023 | $9,076 | $202,600 | $31,500 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $8,737 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $8,615 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $8,409 | $189,500 | $35,000 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $7,337 | $189,500 | $35,000 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $7,669 | $189,500 | $35,000 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $188,600 | $35,000 | $153,600 |
| 2016 | $7,337 | $188,600 | $35,000 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,600 | $35,000 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,600 | $35,000 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map