Estimated Value: $477,000 - $568,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Ridgewood Dr, Bow, NH 03304 and is currently estimated at $514,819, approximately $358 per square foot. 27 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Bow Elementary School, Bow Memorial School, and Bow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Jones Tammy J and Rehill Janet L
Bought by
Janet L Rehill Ft and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,275
Outstanding Balance
$77,250
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Corse John M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Ciman Albert L and Ciman Julie A
Bought by
Corse 3Rd John M and Brower Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet L Rehill Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Janet L Rehill Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $173,800 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $173,800 | -- | |
| Corse 3Rd John M | $250,000 | -- | |
| Corse 3Rd John M | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janet L Rehill Ft | $105,275 | |
| Closed | Janet L Rehill Ft | $105,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Corse 3Rd John M | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Corse 3Rd John M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,527 | $425,300 | $147,000 | $278,300 |
| 2024 | $8,412 | $425,300 | $147,000 | $278,300 |
| 2023 | $8,112 | $291,700 | $104,100 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $7,736 | $291,700 | $104,100 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $7,435 | $291,700 | $104,100 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $7,418 | $290,000 | $104,100 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $7,601 | $290,000 | $104,100 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $6,498 | $233,900 | $90,900 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $6,418 | $231,100 | $90,900 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $6,076 | $231,100 | $90,900 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $6,079 | $213,000 | $90,900 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $6,286 | $213,000 | $90,900 | $122,100 |
| 2011 | $5,552 | $204,500 | $91,000 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map