27 River Pointe Way Lodi, CA 95240
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 River Pointe Way, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $718,816, approximately $299 per square foot. 27 River Pointe Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Crownover Daniel L and Crownover Lorraine M
Bought by
Crownover Daniel L and Crownover Lorraine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
River Pointe Ptp
Bought by
Crownover Daniel L and Crownover Lorraine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crownover Daniel L | -- | -- | |
| Crownover Daniel L | $270,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $434,549 | $92,211 | $342,338 |
| 2024 | $4,519 | $426,029 | $90,403 | $335,626 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $417,677 | $88,631 | $329,046 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $409,489 | $86,894 | $322,595 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $401,461 | $85,191 | $316,270 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $397,346 | $84,318 | $313,028 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $389,556 | $82,665 | $306,891 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $381,919 | $81,045 | $300,874 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $374,431 | $79,456 | $294,975 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $367,091 | $77,899 | $289,192 |
| 2014 | $3,722 | $354,495 | $75,226 | $279,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map