27 Riverside Dr Duluth, MN 55808
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Riverside Dr, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $197,234, approximately $197 per square foot. 27 Riverside Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,566 | $146,600 | $10,400 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $146,600 | $10,400 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $124,300 | $9,800 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $109,000 | $8,600 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $95,100 | $7,500 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $95,100 | $7,500 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $628 | $88,100 | $7,500 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $630 | $65,000 | $7,600 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $630 | $65,000 | $7,600 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $295 | $35,000 | $4,100 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $295 | $35,000 | $4,100 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map