27 Riverside Dr Smithfield, VA 23430
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Riverside Dr, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $725,176, approximately $258 per square foot. 27 Riverside Dr is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Darich Custom Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $550,000 | -- | |
| -- | $129,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 | $711,700 | $201,600 | $510,100 |
| 2024 | $5,195 | $711,700 | $201,600 | $510,100 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $711,700 | $201,600 | $510,100 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $553,100 | $201,600 | $351,500 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $553,100 | $201,600 | $351,500 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $553,100 | $201,600 | $351,500 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $553,100 | $201,600 | $351,500 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $573,900 | $201,600 | $372,300 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $573,900 | $201,600 | $372,300 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $573,900 | $201,600 | $372,300 |
| 2014 | $5,174 | $600,200 | $211,600 | $388,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $600,200 | $211,600 | $388,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map