27 Rockbridge Dr Little Compton, RI 02837
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $3,693,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$1,305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Rockbridge Dr, Little Compton, RI 02837 and is currently estimated at $2,515,619, approximately $1,304 per square foot. 27 Rockbridge Dr is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Wilbur & McMahon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Wattles Gurdon B Est and Wattles
Bought by
Dancing Oaks Farm Re Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
E A Thompson 1994 Ret
Bought by
Wattles Gurdon B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dancing Oaks Farm Re Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wattles Gurdon B | $1,800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wattles Gurdon B | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,354 | $2,161,500 | $1,780,800 | $380,700 |
| 2024 | $9,408 | $1,851,900 | $1,590,400 | $261,500 |
| 2023 | $9,185 | $1,851,900 | $1,590,400 | $261,500 |
| 2022 | $10,302 | $2,102,400 | $1,840,900 | $261,500 |
| 2021 | $9,694 | $1,604,900 | $1,336,100 | $268,800 |
| 2020 | $9,613 | $1,604,900 | $1,336,100 | $268,800 |
| 2019 | $9,517 | $1,604,900 | $1,336,100 | $268,800 |
| 2018 | $9,536 | $1,600,000 | $1,336,100 | $263,900 |
| 2016 | $9,072 | $1,600,000 | $1,336,100 | $263,900 |
| 2015 | $12,527 | $2,178,600 | $1,875,400 | $303,200 |
| 2014 | $12,287 | $2,178,600 | $1,875,400 | $303,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map