NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Shatagee Rd Raymond, NH 03077

Estimated Value: $580,000 - $618,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2023

Last sale price $545,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,956 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5.07 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Attic
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2023

Just over 5 acres in Raymond. Rural heaven yet easy commute to nearby business hubs, via Route 101, Rt 93 or Rt 95. In just 18 months the owners have brought this home back to a very refreshed condition. Brand new fiberglass woodgrain front door with side lights. Full repair from water intrusion below it. New rear deck slider. Many light fixtures have been replaced. New gas range and ventilation hood. The pantry has been redone to store ample dry goods for a small army. The second-floor bath has been totally redone, top to bottom. The entire interior has been painted. New crown molding has been installed on the first floor. The property has been surveyed. Land has been cleared for the intended "gentlemen farm" area as there is a 24 x 36 barn with a recently poured concrete floor. The recently cleared land will be seeded as soon as the contractor can get back out there. The current owners did plan on many years of enjoyment here, but work relocation is causing them to move away from New England. A quick close is possible. Just imagine a hard day at the office in the city and coming home to this home in the country. Open House Saturday, 10 until Noon. Showings by appointment prior to open house. Agents please check non public remarks for scheduling.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Holland

KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith License #074186 Listed on: 04/18/2023

KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

Co-Listed By

Aaron Dore

KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,950

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5.07 Acre Lot
  • Lot Sloped Up
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Drilled Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Leach Field
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,950

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5.07 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Colonial
  • Directions: GPS to 27 Shattagee RD Raymond
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 291.13
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2001
  • List Agent: 283318
  • Unique Disclaimer: The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to other real estate licensees who are participant members of the PrimeMLS.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Features Interior: Attic, Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Dining Area, Walk-in Closet, Wood Stove Hook-up, Laundry - 1st Floor
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walk-up
  • Basement Description: Concrete, Interior Access, Exterior Access, Stairs - Basement
  • Level 1: Level 1: Den, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Kitchen/Living
  • Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Primary Bedroom
  • Room 1: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen/Living, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Den, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Primary Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 5: 2
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1872
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2808
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1872
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 936

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Under
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp
  • Sewer: Leach Field, Septic
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating Fuel: Gas - LP/Bottle
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Utilities: Cable - Available, High Speed Intrnt -Avail, Internet - Cable

Lot Info

  • Map: 7
  • Lot: 19
  • Lot Sq Ft: 220849
  • Lot Acres: 5.07
  • Lot Description: Rolling, Sloping, Wooded
  • Owned Land: Yes
  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Zoning: B
  • Deed Book: 6341
  • Deed Page: 2282
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 6950
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2021
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Manley Michael R and Manley Victoria S
Bought by
Lindquist Michael E and Lindquist Whitney J
Seller's Agent
Greg Colby
RE/MAX Home Connection
Buyer's Agent
Jamie Holland
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
4.79%
Current Estimated Value
$601,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$161,175
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,339
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,836

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Beals Wayne
Bought by
Manley Michael R and Manley Victoria S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,556
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Farley Craig A and Farley Lucinda
Bought by
Beals Wayne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,600
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lindquist Michael E $440,000 None Available
Manley Michael R $225,000 --
Beals Wayne $194,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lindquist Michael E $418,000
Previous Owner Beals Wayne $221,556
Previous Owner Beals Wayne $70,000
Previous Owner Beals Wayne $139,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $545,000 +4.8% $291 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Sale $520,000 +18.2% $278 / Sq Ft
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Sold $440,000 +4.8% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 For Sale $419,900 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,961 $390,300 $110,800 $279,500
2024 $8,551 $390,300 $110,800 $279,500
2023 $8,087 $390,300 $110,800 $279,500
2022 $7,139 $390,300 $110,800 $279,500
2021 $7,224 $390,300 $110,800 $279,500
2020 $6,951 $265,300 $80,300 $185,000
2019 $7,054 $265,300 $80,300 $185,000
2018 $6,481 $265,300 $80,300 $185,000
2017 $6,298 $265,300 $80,300 $185,000
2016 $6,298 $265,300 $80,300 $185,000
2015 $6,187 $246,700 $80,300 $166,400
2014 $6,002 $246,700 $80,300 $166,400
2013 $5,827 $246,500 $80,300 $166,200

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4949040

PrimeMLS

APN: RAYM-000007-000000-000019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.