27 Silva Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Downtown Millbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,658,000 - $2,947,649
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,442
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Silva Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,361,662, approximately $531 per square foot. 27 Silva Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lomita Park Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Leung Po Wai and Leung Lily
Bought by
Leung Po Wai and Leung Lily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,084,000
Outstanding Balance
$960,883
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,400,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Wong Tai Chiu and Leung Polly
Bought by
Wong Tai Chiu and Leung Polly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Wong Tai Chiu
Bought by
Leung Polly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Leung Po Wai and Wong Tai Chiu
Bought by
Wong Tai Chiu and Leung Polly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2010
Sold by
Wong Tai Chiu
Bought by
Wong Tai Chiu and Leung Polly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Leung Polly
Bought by
Wong Tai Chiu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$945,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Chang Christina
Bought by
Chang Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$593,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Mirza Hassan M and Mirza Sajedabanoo H
Bought by
Chang Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Nudelman Stanley J
Bought by
Mirza Hassan M and Mirza Sajedabanoo H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Po Wai | $108,500 | None Available | |
| Wong Tai Chiu | -- | None Available | |
| Leung Polly | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Tai Chiu | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Tai Chiu | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Tai Chiu | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Leung Po Wai | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Leung Po Wai | $1,260,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Chang Christina | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Chang Christina | $875,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chang Christina | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mirza Hassan M | $455,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leung Po Wai | $1,084,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung Po Wai | $945,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Christina | $593,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Christina | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mirza Hassan M | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Mirza Hassan M | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,098 | $1,806,691 | $895,143 | $911,548 |
| 2023 | $23,098 | $1,736,538 | $860,385 | $876,153 |
| 2022 | $19,453 | $1,702,489 | $843,515 | $858,974 |
| 2021 | $19,203 | $1,669,110 | $826,977 | $842,133 |
| 2020 | $17,949 | $1,574,448 | $787,224 | $787,224 |
| 2019 | $17,524 | $1,543,578 | $771,789 | $771,789 |
| 2018 | $17,179 | $1,513,312 | $756,656 | $756,656 |
| 2017 | $16,830 | $1,483,640 | $741,820 | $741,820 |
| 2016 | $16,619 | $1,454,550 | $727,275 | $727,275 |
| 2015 | $14,439 | $1,250,000 | $625,000 | $625,000 |
| 2014 | $11,572 | $1,000,000 | $500,000 | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map