NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Split Rock Rd Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $662,000 - $869,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,390 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2019

Last sale price $485,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,403 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Mendon Center Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2019

Desirable Tobey Estate offers Classic 9 room Colonial nestled on Beautiful wooded lot * New Designer Granite Kitchen in 2015** Updated Baths ** Expanded closets * 2nd Flr Laundry * 1st Flr Den * Prof Fin Recreation area approx 1200sqft (Not included in 3390 sqft) Paver Front Walkway & Paver Patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judith Farrell

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30FA0245705 Listed on: 09/25/2019

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Dorene Champion

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30CH0447511

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,995

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x174
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,390 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-164-130-0001-050-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,995

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Tobey Estate
  • Directions: Tobey Rd to Wood Gate (Entrance to Tobey Estates) to right on Brookwood to right on Split Rock
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Skylights, Walk-In Pantry, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Wine Cooler, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford
  • Ninth Grade High School: Pittsford Sutherland High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Calkins Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-164-130-0001-050-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X174
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13995.0
  • Tax Lot: 50

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mendon Center Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2019
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.98%
Current Estimated Value
$775,709

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$290,709
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,338
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,371

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cooper Kasey L G $485,000 First American Title
-- -- --
Bromley Terrance K $315,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cooper Kasey L G $388,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Sold $485,000 -3.0% $143 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2019 09/25/19 For Sale $499,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,147 $363,000 $60,400 $302,600
2024 $15,147 $363,000 $60,400 $302,600
2023 $14,972 $363,000 $60,400 $302,600
2022 $15,006 $363,000 $60,400 $302,600
2021 $14,994 $363,000 $60,400 $302,600
2020 $13,896 $363,000 $60,400 $302,600
2019 $9,502 $363,000 $60,400 $302,600
2018 $21,583 $363,000 $60,400 $302,600
2017 $8,191 $345,700 $60,400 $285,300
2016 $20,771 $345,700 $60,400 $285,300
2015 -- $345,700 $60,400 $285,300
2014 -- $345,700 $60,400 $285,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1228166

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-164-130-0001-050-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.