57 Sunset Blvd Pittsford, NY 14534
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $1,063,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Sunset Blvd, Pittsford, NY 14534 and is currently estimated at $897,554, approximately $285 per square foot. 57 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Mendon Center Elementary School, Calkins Road Middle School, and Pittsford Sutherland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,606 | $522,800 | $75,800 | $447,000 |
| 2024 | $21,606 | $522,800 | $75,800 | $447,000 |
| 2023 | $21,590 | $522,800 | $75,800 | $447,000 |
| 2022 | $21,452 | $522,800 | $75,800 | $447,000 |
| 2021 | $21,155 | $522,800 | $75,800 | $447,000 |
| 2020 | $20,807 | $522,800 | $75,800 | $447,000 |
| 2019 | $19,981 | $522,800 | $75,800 | $447,000 |
| 2018 | $20,186 | $522,800 | $75,800 | $447,000 |
| 2017 | $13,429 | $517,600 | $75,800 | $441,800 |
| 2016 | $19,981 | $517,600 | $75,800 | $441,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $517,600 | $75,800 | $441,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $517,600 | $75,800 | $441,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map