27 Stagecoach Run Clancy, MT 59634
Clancy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $1,124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Stagecoach Run, Clancy, MT 59634 and is currently estimated at $818,489, approximately $371 per square foot. 27 Stagecoach Run is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clancy Elementary School, Clancy Junior High School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Loisse A Trust
Bought by
Anderson David E and Destiche Kim M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson David E | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $721,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $666,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $666,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $437,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $437,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $421,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $450,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $355,200 | $0 | $0 |