NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Steep Dr Norway, ME 04268

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
924 Sq Ft
2.85 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2023

Last sale price $140,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Scenic Views
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Porch
  • 2.85 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Accessible Approach with Ramp

About This Home

As of March 2023

Great 3 bedroom 1.5 bath on just under three acres right off of rt 117 in Norway Maine. Great 2 car garage. Don't miss this home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Cousineau

Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 207-212-1523 Listed on: 01/14/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,201

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 2.85 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laminate Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • 60F2bsnm 5541

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 049-00A-001
  • Assessor Parcel Number NORY-000002-000000-000049-A000000-1

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,201

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2.85 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.85
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 924.0
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Master Model: 60F2BSNM-5541
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fans
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Attribution Contact: 207-212-1523
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 154.76
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Has Basement: Not Applicable
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 124146.0
  • Parcel #: NORY-000002-000000-000049-A000000-1
  • Zoning: RR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1201.0
  • Tax Lot: 049-00A-001
  • Tax Year: 2022

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Sold $140,000 -2.1% $152 / Sq Ft
01/14/2023 01/14/23 For Sale $143,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Pending -- -- --
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,737 $85,228 $35,849 $49,379
2024 $1,519 $85,228 $35,849 $49,379
2023 $1,252 $85,200 $35,800 $49,400
2022 $1,201 $85,200 $35,800 $49,400
2021 $1,269 $72,700 $32,600 $40,100
2020 $1,276 $72,700 $32,600 $40,100
2019 $1,478 $84,200 $32,600 $51,600
2018 $1,252 $72,800 $32,600 $40,200
2017 $1,252 $72,800 $32,600 $40,200
2015 $1,158 $72,800 $32,600 $40,200
2013 $1,070 $72,800 $32,600 $40,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1550950

Maine Listings

APN: NORY M:002 L:049-00A-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.