27 Straw Ln Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $619,736 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Straw Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $678,434, approximately $345 per square foot. 27 Straw Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Mcroberts Mcroberts J and Mcroberts Wanda
Bought by
Rose Melissa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,446
Outstanding Balance
$221,968
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$456,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2002
Sold by
Calo Peter
Bought by
Mcroberts Mcroberts J and Mcroberts Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Lawrence C Leblanc Bld
Bought by
Calo Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Melissa B | $355,000 | -- | |
| Mcroberts Mcroberts J | $222,000 | -- | |
| Calo Peter | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calo Peter | $348,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Calo Peter | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calo Peter | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $553,800 | $227,800 | $326,000 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $437,500 | $168,800 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $437,500 | $168,800 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $437,500 | $168,800 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $332,100 | $129,700 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $332,100 | $129,700 | $202,400 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $332,100 | $129,700 | $202,400 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $289,000 | $124,100 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $289,000 | $124,100 | $164,900 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $289,000 | $124,100 | $164,900 |
| 2015 | $4,271 | $275,200 | $112,900 | $162,300 |
| 2014 | $4,260 | $275,200 | $112,900 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map