M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mohammad Abouchleih
First Realty
(617) 803-1901
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $521,000
Immaculate raised ranch nicely situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in an established neighborhood convenient to everything. 3-4 Bedrooms plus two bathrooms, Maple Glazed kitchen with Granite counters and stainless steel appliances, Gorgeous bathrooms, , newer windows, WONDERFUL Private backyard. Property is in move-in condition, nothing to do, Just unpack and move in!!!!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1961
Lot Details
0.39 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longworth Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Longworth Mark | $303,000 | -- | |
| Plante Raymond | $121,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longworth Catherine | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Longworth Mark | $297,511 | |
| Previous Owner | Plante Raymond | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plante Raymond | $108,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Plante Raymond | $73,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | Sold | $303,000 | +1.3% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2016 06/12/16 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $490,100 | $140,400 | $349,700 |
| 2024 | $6,109 | $479,900 | $140,400 | $339,500 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $417,300 | $127,700 | $289,600 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $371,600 | $121,600 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $334,800 | $117,100 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $320,500 | $113,800 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $310,400 | $111,600 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $281,700 | $108,400 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $237,600 | $108,400 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $221,600 | $106,400 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $220,600 | $106,400 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $209,000 | $101,300 | $107,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mohammad Abouchleih
First Realty
(617) 803-1901
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72021747
APN: ATTL-000055-000000-000146
Ask me questions while you tour the home.