27 Sunset Dr Springfield, MA 01109
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Sunset Dr, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $278,527, approximately $301 per square foot. 27 Sunset Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Est Rauch John C and Poirier Ellen M
Bought by
Gordzelewski John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Outstanding Balance
$22,761
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordzelewski John E | $93,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordzelewski John E | $68,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordzelewski John E | $3,259 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $231,600 | $57,200 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $221,500 | $57,200 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $184,600 | $54,500 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $175,300 | $54,500 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $158,000 | $49,500 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $145,700 | $49,500 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $142,700 | $49,500 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $138,100 | $49,500 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $136,100 | $54,500 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $132,400 | $54,500 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $131,400 | $54,500 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map