27 Surrey Ln Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Surrey Ln, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $165,580, approximately $171 per square foot. 27 Surrey Ln is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. John Paul the Great Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Chfa
Bought by
Mahler Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,910
Outstanding Balance
$33,541
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Boate Danielle and Squire Hill Condos
Bought by
Chfa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Engel Edna and Saverine Judith C
Bought by
Boate Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,580
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahler Regina | $49,900 | -- | |