27 Swarthmore Rd Wellesley, MA 02482
Dana Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,156,000 - $3,706,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,363
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Swarthmore Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $3,414,650, approximately $782 per square foot. 27 Swarthmore Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Hunnewell Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Madmoejoe Llc
Bought by
Mossoba Joseph and Ghaznavi Sharmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,771,757
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,642,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
White Margaret P Est and White
Bought by
Taylor Alan J and Taylor Janet W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mossoba Joseph | $2,600,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Alan J | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History