18 Hobart Rd Wellesley, MA 02482
Dana Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,809,000 - $2,675,655
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Hobart Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $2,289,164, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 18 Hobart Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Hunnewell Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Brooke Marvin and Brooke Kathleen L
Bought by
Cahill Gregory H and Cahill Victoria F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Sold by
Byers C Allan and Kaye Byers J
Bought by
Brooke Marvin and Brooke Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Gregory H | $660,000 | -- | |
| Brooke Marvin | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |