27 Thistle Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $973,674 - $1,082,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,332
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Thistle Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,023,419, approximately $438 per square foot. 27 Thistle Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yeshivat Noam School, and Yavneh Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Hudson City Savings Bank
Bought by
Meryam Ilya and Lando Larisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Saudino Michael
Bought by
Huson City Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Lee Wonpa
Bought by
Yang Jae Ryung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Chaudry Ahmad
Bought by
Lee Wonpa and Yang Jae Ryung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Delaware
Bought by
Chaudhry Ahmad N and Chaudhry Sonila S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meryam Ilya | $635,000 | -- | |
| Huson City Savings Bank | -- | -- | |
| Yang Jae Ryung | -- | -- | |
| Lee Wonpa | $640,000 | -- | |
| Chaudhry Ahmad N | $438,370 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Jae Ryung | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Wonpa | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaudhry Ahmad N | $362,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,298 | $866,900 | $400,000 | $466,900 |
| 2024 | $11,953 | $812,300 | $367,500 | $444,800 |
| 2023 | $11,243 | $779,200 | $350,000 | $429,200 |
| 2022 | $11,243 | $724,400 | $320,000 | $404,400 |
| 2021 | $11,120 | $672,300 | $300,000 | $372,300 |
| 2020 | $10,647 | $667,500 | $300,000 | $367,500 |
| 2019 | $9,930 | $535,000 | $275,000 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $9,807 | $535,000 | $275,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $9,635 | $535,000 | $275,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $9,373 | $535,000 | $275,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $9,277 | $535,000 | $275,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $9,197 | $535,000 | $275,000 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map