27 Timberhill Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,349,000 - $1,755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Timberhill Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,519,640, approximately $687 per square foot. 27 Timberhill Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Chan Family Trust and Chan Albert T
Bought by
Chan Family Trust and Chan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Chan Ester Ivalda
Bought by
Chan Albert Tak
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2007
Sold by
Chan Albert T and Chan Angela P
Bought by
Chan Albert T and Chan Angela P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Chan Albert T and Chan Angela P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chan Albert Tak | -- | Chicago Title Company | |