27 Vaught Ln Natchez, MS 39120
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Vaught Ln, Natchez, MS 39120. 27 Vaught Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Susie B. West Primary School, McLaurin Elementary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $5,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $755 | $5,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $755 | $5,987 | $1,420 | $4,567 |
| 2022 | $459 | $5,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | $4,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $331 | $4,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $328 | $4,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $333 | $4,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $6,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $470 | $6,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $855 | $9,912 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map