27 Vineyard Cir Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $584,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Vineyard Cir, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $528,204, approximately $440 per square foot. 27 Vineyard Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Hardin Rick and Hardin Gail
Bought by
Hardin Rick Dean and Hardin Gail Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Wagner Ronald E and Ruder Bonnie J
Bought by
Hardin Rick D and Hardin Gail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,060
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Wagner Ronald E and Ruder Bonnie J
Bought by
Wagner Ronald E and Ruder Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Wagner Ronald E
Bought by
Wagner Ronald E and Ruder Bonnie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Broderick Barbara E and Werner Jerrold P Testamentary Trust
Bought by
Wagner Ronald E and The Wagner Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Commerce Bank Na
Bought by
Testamentary Broderick Barbara E and Testamentary Jerrold P Werner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Rick Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Hardin Rick D | $240,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wagner Ronald E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wagner Ronald E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wagner Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Ronald E | $150,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Testamentary Broderick Barbara E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardin Rick D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Ronald E | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $288,434 | $115,373 | $173,061 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $282,779 | $113,111 | $169,668 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $277,236 | $110,894 | $166,342 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $271,801 | $108,720 | $163,081 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $266,473 | $106,589 | $159,884 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $263,742 | $105,497 | $158,245 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $258,572 | $103,429 | $155,143 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $253,502 | $101,401 | $152,101 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $248,532 | $99,413 | $149,119 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $243,660 | $97,464 | $146,196 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,823 | $63,939 | $127,884 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,066 | $62,687 | $125,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map