D
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Kelley
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 636-5867
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,066 - $436,000
Turn the page to your next chapter in Sixteen Acres!!!!This fantastic colonial isn’t just move-in ready—it’s been lovingly maintained and is brimming with space for all your people and all your plans. Three bedrooms, three-and-a-half baths, and a finished basement mean there’s room for life to happen. A two-car garage keeps things tidy, and the fenced backyard is ready for everything from quiet coffee mornings to lively weekend hangouts. Close to everything you need, yet perfectly tucked away for a little extra privacy—this one’s ready when you are. Subject to seller finding suitable housing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jihad Basheera | $430,500 | -- | |
| Owusu Emmanuel | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Harrison Chad | $232,000 | -- | |
| Harrison Chad | $232,000 | -- | |
| Berry Amber | $248,000 | -- | |
| Berry Amber J | $248,000 | -- | |
| Divito Raffaelle | $235,000 | -- | |
| Divito Raffaelle | $235,000 | -- | |
| Yazel John | $100,000 | -- | |
| Yazel John | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jihad Basheera | $417,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Owusu Emmanuel | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Chad | $236,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Amber J | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Divito Raffaelle | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $430,500 | +2.5% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | -2.4% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Off Market | $430,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | +10.5% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $380,000 | +3.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | For Sale | $369,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | For Sale | $369,000 | +59.1% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | $232,000 | -5.3% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,769 | $367,900 | $56,500 | $311,400 |
| 2024 | $5,819 | $362,300 | $56,500 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $329,200 | $53,800 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $268,100 | $53,800 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $256,200 | $48,900 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $4,646 | $237,900 | $48,900 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $224,900 | $48,900 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $219,600 | $48,900 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $241,000 | $48,900 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $235,200 | $48,900 | $186,300 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $221,300 | $48,900 | $172,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Kelley
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 636-5867
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Danielle Arsenault
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 210-9714
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Crystal Kane
Happy Valley Realty Group, LLC
(413) 250-7223
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
The Bradshaw Team
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2022
James Townsend-Butterworth
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 209-7779
2 in this area
122 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sandra Adelson
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73417546
APN: SPRI-011910-000000-000077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.