27 Ware Rd Dayville, CT 06241
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Ware Rd, Dayville, CT 06241 and is currently estimated at $370,625, approximately $239 per square foot. 27 Ware Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Lavigne Kathleen Est and Malek
Bought by
Malek Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Patricia A Malek Irt and Mancuso
Bought by
Malek Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Malek Patricia A
Bought by
Patricia A Malek Irt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Malek Patricia
Bought by
Malek Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Leist Kathleen
Bought by
Malek Patricia and Paquette Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malek Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Malek Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Malek Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Patricia A Malek Irt | -- | -- | |
| Patricia A Malek Irt | -- | -- | |
| Malek Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Malek Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Malek Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Malek Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $188,570 | $29,020 | $159,550 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $188,570 | $29,020 | $159,550 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $139,020 | $23,450 | $115,570 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $140,000 | $24,430 | $115,570 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $140,000 | $24,430 | $115,570 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $140,000 | $24,430 | $115,570 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $140,000 | $24,430 | $115,570 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $105,420 | $12,670 | $92,750 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $105,420 | $12,670 | $92,750 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $105,420 | $12,670 | $92,750 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $105,420 | $12,670 | $92,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map