27 Wareham Ct Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
Estimated Value: $394,924 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Wareham Ct, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 and is currently estimated at $521,981, approximately $258 per square foot. 27 Wareham Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Howard B. Brunner Elementary School, Nettingham Middle School, and Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Executrix Marilyn Hostettler
Bought by
Hostettler Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Supreme Holdings Inc
Bought by
Rebeck Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Froehlich Ralph
Bought by
Supreme Holdings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostettler Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Rebeck Eileen | $167,900 | -- | |
| Supreme Holdings Inc | $102,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Supreme Holdings Inc | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,673 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $9,388 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $9,388 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $9,276 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $9,261 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $9,216 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $9,148 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $8,752 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $8,625 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $8,625 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $8,484 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $8,204 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map