27 Watersview Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,172 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Watersview Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $150,043, approximately $111 per square foot. 27 Watersview Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Irvin David C and Irvin Brenda M
Bought by
Irvin David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvin David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Irvin David C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $14,234 | $3,000 | $11,234 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $13,784 | $3,000 | $10,784 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $13,784 | $3,000 | $10,784 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $13,784 | $3,000 | $10,784 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $9,189 | $2,000 | $7,189 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $9,080 | $2,000 | $7,080 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $9,080 | $2,000 | $7,080 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $9,080 | $2,000 | $7,080 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $9,080 | $2,000 | $7,080 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $9,080 | $2,000 | $7,080 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map