27 Way 63 Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $869,291 - $960,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,799
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Way 63, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $912,323, approximately $507 per square foot. 27 Way 63 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Dickey Evelyn P and Bemont Marjorie
Bought by
Poppel Matthew and Vonderluft Christa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,923
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$894,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poppel Matthew | $170,000 | -- | |
| Poppel Matthew | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poppel Matthew | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Poppel Matthew | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,980 | $841,100 | $438,900 | $402,200 |
| 2024 | $5,538 | $810,900 | $418,000 | $392,900 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $707,400 | $354,200 | $353,200 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $568,100 | $310,700 | $257,400 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $510,900 | $277,400 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $509,300 | $282,300 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $501,800 | $282,300 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $500,500 | $282,300 | $218,200 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $499,000 | $282,300 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $452,900 | $241,000 | $211,900 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $449,100 | $238,600 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map