27 Webster Ct Loudon, TN 37774
Estimated Value: $197,789 - $259,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Webster Ct, Loudon, TN 37774 and is currently estimated at $235,447, approximately $188 per square foot. 27 Webster Ct is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Loudon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Ronnie Hayworth
Bought by
Karl Roberts
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Roberts | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $32,450 | $2,950 | $29,500 |
| 2024 | $850 | $32,450 | $2,950 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $850 | $32,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $850 | $32,450 | $2,950 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $850 | $32,450 | $2,950 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $725 | $32,450 | $2,950 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $725 | $23,850 | $3,100 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $711 | $23,850 | $3,100 | $20,750 |
| 2017 | $711 | $23,850 | $3,100 | $20,750 |
| 2016 | $650 | $21,400 | $3,100 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $650 | $21,400 | $3,100 | $18,300 |
| 2014 | $650 | $21,400 | $3,100 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map