27 Wells St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $163,348 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Wells St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $192,337, approximately $222 per square foot. 27 Wells St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Homsher John L
Bought by
Disbennett Rodney E and Disbennett Ruby J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disbennett Rodney E | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Disbennett Rodney E | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,794 | $37,070 | $12,920 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $37,070 | $12,920 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $29,020 | $7,980 | $21,040 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $29,020 | $7,980 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $29,020 | $7,980 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $23,770 | $6,930 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $23,770 | $6,930 | $16,840 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $25,420 | $6,270 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $25,420 | $6,270 | $19,150 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $25,420 | $6,270 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $25,420 | $6,270 | $19,150 |
| 2013 | $1,545 | $25,420 | $6,270 | $19,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map