27 White Oak Rd Somers, CT 06071
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 White Oak Rd, Somers, CT 06071 and is currently estimated at $561,415, approximately $187 per square foot. 27 White Oak Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Somers Elementary School, Mabelle B. Avery Middle School, and Somers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Davidson Herb P
Bought by
Herbert P Davidson T P and Herbert Davidson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1987
Sold by
Brown Thomas M
Bought by
Davidson Herb P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
10.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert P Davidson T P | -- | None Available | |
| Herbert P Davidson T P | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson Herb P | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davidson Herb P | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Herb P | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $232,100 | $68,500 | $163,600 |
| 2024 | $6,722 | $232,100 | $68,500 | $163,600 |
| 2023 | $6,571 | $232,100 | $68,500 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $6,397 | $232,100 | $68,500 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $6,188 | $232,100 | $68,500 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $6,194 | $226,300 | $68,500 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $6,000 | $219,200 | $74,100 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $6,000 | $219,200 | $74,100 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $5,354 | $210,200 | $74,100 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $5,091 | $210,200 | $74,100 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $204,400 | $81,200 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $4,777 | $204,400 | $81,200 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map