27 William St Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 William St, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $537,312, approximately $342 per square foot. 27 William St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Smith Ethlin M and Campbell Alfred A
Bought by
Smith Ethlin M and Campbell Alfred A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Calhoon Guy M and Calhoon Naomi J
Bought by
Campbell Harry and Campbell Sophier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ethlin M | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Harry | $50,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,096 | $437,100 | $200,300 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $13,096 | $409,200 | $109,100 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $12,296 | $381,100 | $109,100 | $272,000 |
| 2022 | $11,419 | $340,000 | $109,100 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $9,632 | $283,700 | $109,100 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $11,210 | $272,200 | $109,100 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $11,225 | $266,300 | $94,900 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $10,698 | $263,800 | $94,900 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $6,551 | $253,600 | $94,900 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $123,115 | $253,600 | $94,900 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $15,800 | $3,100 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $15,800 | $3,100 | $12,700 |
| 2013 | $1,565 | $15,800 | $3,100 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map