RENTED JUN 27, 2025

56 James St Ossining, NY 10562

Estimated Value: $713,251 - $1,002,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,350 Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This ideally located 3-bedroom apartment has the space you have been looking for. Located within 3 minutes the of Ossining Metro North station, a few minutes to Ossining's waterfront parks, restaurants, and shopping. Enjoy a spacious and sun-filled living room with bay window and hardwood floors. The eat-in-kitchen is appointed with Quartz counters, ample cabinet storage, and pantry area. Enjoy a formal dining room with French doors to a home office. Relax in the primary bedroom with walk-in-closet. 2 more spacious corner bedrooms have plenty of closet storage. Updated hall bathroom. Some images are virtually staged Additional Information: LeaseTerm: Over 12 Months,12 Months,

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Sharrock Lena M
Bought by
Sharrock Lena M and Robinson Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
$850,063

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Shuluk Gregory and Shuluk Edward
Bought by
Boyer Matthew and Boyer Nana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharrock Lena M -- None Listed On Document
Boyer Matthew $715,000 None Listed On Document
Sharrock Lena M -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Rented $3,550 0.0% --
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Price Changed $3,550 -2.7% $3 / Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Price Changed $3,650 -2.7% $3 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Price Changed $3,750 -2.6% $3 / Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 For Rent $3,850 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,086 $632,700 $225,400 $407,300
2024 $16,801 $576,800 $128,800 $448,000
2023 $15,735 $537,200 $128,800 $408,400
2022 $11,792 $479,300 $128,800 $350,500
2021 $9,277 $399,900 $128,800 $271,100
2020 $10,938 $383,800 $128,800 $255,000
2019 $10,157 $362,100 $112,000 $250,100
2018 $10,246 $358,700 $112,000 $246,700
2017 $4,689 $344,900 $112,000 $232,900
2016 $74,668 $344,900 $112,000 $232,900
2015 $7,829 $20,300 $4,100 $16,200
2014 $7,829 $20,300 $4,100 $16,200
2013 $7,829 $20,300 $4,100 $16,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.