27 Windy Ct Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Windy Ct, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $379,810, approximately $219 per square foot. 27 Windy Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Cohen Phyllis R
Bought by
Cohen Phyllis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Phyllis R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cohen Phyllis R | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $312,200 | $63,100 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $60,500 | $10,500 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $60,500 | $10,500 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $60,500 | $10,500 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $60,500 | $10,500 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $60,500 | $10,500 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $60,500 | $10,500 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $60,500 | $10,500 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $60,500 | $10,500 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $60,500 | $10,500 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $60,500 | $10,500 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $60,500 | $10,500 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map