27 Wolfpen Rd Dunlap, TN 37327
Cagle-Fredonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,384 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Wolfpen Rd, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $196,128. 27 Wolfpen Rd is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Jones Andrew C
Bought by
Cooper Danny O and Cooper Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Beckett Keith A
Bought by
Jones Andrew C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Danny O | $21,100 | -- | |
| Jones Andrew C | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $19,950 | $10,550 | $9,400 |
| 2024 | $366 | $19,950 | $10,550 | $9,400 |
| 2023 | $366 | $19,950 | $10,550 | $9,400 |
| 2022 | $375 | $15,350 | $8,925 | $6,425 |
| 2021 | $375 | $15,350 | $8,925 | $6,425 |
| 2020 | $375 | $15,350 | $8,925 | $6,425 |
| 2019 | $375 | $15,350 | $8,925 | $6,425 |
| 2018 | $375 | $15,350 | $8,925 | $6,425 |
| 2017 | $218 | $8,925 | $8,925 | $0 |
| 2016 | $209 | $8,150 | $8,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | $209 | $8,150 | $8,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $209 | $8,150 | $8,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map