27 Worral Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,098,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Worral Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $982,597, approximately $415 per square foot. 27 Worral Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Lambiase Josephine M
Bought by
Lambiase Ft Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambiase Ft Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lambiase Josephine M | -- | -- | |
| Lambiase Josephine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,101 | $873,400 | $456,600 | $416,800 |
| 2024 | $8,374 | $745,700 | $350,100 | $395,600 |
| 2023 | $7,891 | $666,600 | $318,300 | $348,300 |
| 2022 | $7,891 | $598,700 | $318,300 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $7,864 | $584,700 | $318,300 | $266,400 |
| 2020 | $7,505 | $566,000 | $318,300 | $247,700 |
| 2019 | $7,256 | $546,000 | $323,800 | $222,200 |
| 2018 | $7,138 | $523,700 | $323,800 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $6,866 | $510,500 | $323,800 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $6,917 | $511,200 | $350,700 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $6,110 | $467,500 | $307,000 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $6,368 | $495,600 | $307,000 | $188,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map