270 Adrian Ave Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $263,871 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Adrian Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $268,968, approximately $200 per square foot. 270 Adrian Ave is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Eastside Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $177,160 | $0 | $177,160 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $177,160 | $0 | $177,160 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $177,160 | $0 | $177,160 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $177,160 | $0 | $177,160 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $177,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $129 | $170,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $170,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $143,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $143,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $143,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $106,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $143,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map