RENTED APR 29, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • El Morro Elementary School Rated A+
  • Laundry Room
  • 4-minute walk to Heisler Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

THIS CHARMING TOP FLOOR 1 BEDROOM UNIT HAS STUNNING OCEAN VIEWS OFF THE LIVING ROOM AND IS WALKING DISTANCE FROM THE WATER! Located in a picturesque small beach building in Laguna, the apartment is very close to the water and offers a serene coastal living experience. The apartment is situated in the best part of Laguna, you can easily walk to all the finest dining and shopping options the city has to offer. It is just a couple of doors down from the Urth Cafe and Las Brisas, two popular and well-regarded eateries. Additionally, Jahraus Park and Main Beach are right across the street, making it a convenient location for those who enjoy outdoor activities and the beach lifestyle. Inside the apartment, the large living room windows have amazing views of the ocean and lightens up the space. Ceiling fans in the bedroom and living room helps to keep the unit cool and comfortable. Laundry facilities located on site. One parking space available for $95/Month. TWO WEEKS FREE PROMOTION!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Matthew Clark

Matthew Clark Brokerage Email: mattclarkrealtor@yahoo.com License #01703795 Listed on: 11/20/2025

Last Renter's Agent

NONE NONE

None MRML License #N/A

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ocean Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,595
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/1/26
  • Tax Lot 14
  • Tax Tract Number 412
  • Assessor Parcel Number 49609424

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 6 Units
  • Main Beach Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $300
  • Cats Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Pet Deposit, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 300
  • Deposit Security: 2595
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Call, Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Main Beach (BCH)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 49609424
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 600.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 4.99
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Ocean
  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Community, Common Area

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.60
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1100 Acres
  • Number Of Units In Community: 6
  • Number Of Units Total: 6

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract Number: 412

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Rent $2,995 +46.1% --
12/15/2019 12/15/19 Rented $2,050 -6.6% --
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Price Changed $2,195 -4.4% $4 / Sq Ft
07/02/2019 07/02/19 For Rent $2,295 0.0% --
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Price Changed $2,295 +17.7% $4 / Sq Ft
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Price Changed $1,950 +2.9% $3 / Sq Ft
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2019 04/10/19 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
01/24/2019 01/24/19 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
01/23/2019 01/23/19 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
01/22/2019 01/22/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/19/2019 01/19/19 For Rent $1,895 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR25263992

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.