270 Cornell St Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $256,457 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Cornell St, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $278,364, approximately $334 per square foot. 270 Cornell St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $968 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $580 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,265 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map