270 Hunt St Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,838
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Hunt St, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $583,717, approximately $120 per square foot. 270 Hunt St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, South Lake High School, and Better Life K4c Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Cambridge Development Ltd
Bought by
Khan Kamrul and Khan Bibi L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Kamrul | $262,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,715 | $229,120 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,655 | $206,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $206,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $194,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $188,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $183,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $180,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $176,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $173,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $169,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $166,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $165,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $163,735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records