Estimated Value: $420,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Larkspur Rd, Troy, VA 22974 and is currently estimated at $435,797, approximately $230 per square foot. 270 Larkspur Rd is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Do Thoa Kim Thi and Cao Hung
Bought by
Cao Hung The and Do Thoa Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Blue Carrsbrook Holdings Llc
Bought by
Cao Hung and Cao Thoa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Paul S Bliley
Bought by
Blue Carrsbrook Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Hung The | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cao Hung | $220,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Blue Carrsbrook Holdings Llc | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $410,400 | $35,000 | $375,400 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $341,700 | $35,000 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $341,700 | $35,000 | $306,700 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $287,000 | $35,000 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $287,000 | $35,000 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $257,800 | $35,000 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $257,800 | $35,000 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $231,500 | $35,000 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $231,500 | $35,000 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $227,000 | $35,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,000 | $35,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $219,100 | $35,000 | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map