Estimated Value: $179,284 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Midway Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $278,821, approximately $197 per square foot. 270 Midway Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Murray Andrew P and Murray Lana R
Bought by
Copher Aaron and Copher Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,703
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$104,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copher Aaron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Copher Aaron | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copher Aaron | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Copher Aaron | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $16,510 | $3,190 | $13,320 |
| 2024 | $744 | $14,660 | $2,900 | $11,760 |
| 2023 | $744 | $14,660 | $2,900 | $11,760 |
| 2022 | $744 | $14,660 | $2,900 | $11,760 |
| 2021 | $744 | $14,660 | $2,900 | $11,760 |
| 2020 | $712 | $13,860 | $2,330 | $11,530 |
| 2019 | $722 | $13,860 | $2,330 | $11,530 |
| 2018 | $722 | $13,860 | $2,330 | $11,530 |
| 2017 | $707 | $14,230 | $2,280 | $11,950 |
| 2016 | $712 | $14,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map