Seller's Agent in 2016
Amy Rio
Executive Real Estate
(860) 916-6048
8 in this area
1,095 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $482,505 - $636,000
Like-new, move-in ready 3 Bed, 2.1 Bath Colonial home awaiting new owners in Amston. 3+ acre treed lot gives plenty of space to spread out and take advantage of. Deep and spacious, the living room comes w/ gas fireplace that wraps around to an expansive kitchen w/ eating area, slider access and granite counters, plus stainless steel cabinets. Master bedroom suite w/ walk-in closet and full bath for added convenience. Underground 200 amp electric service. Sturdy 2x6 exterior wall construction. Gutter guards for hassle-free seasonal maintenance. Multi-zone heat for on-demand control and efficiency. Only a mile away from Hebron center, this is a remarkably convenient home right by local amenities yet tucked away in seclusion. Not one to be missed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate License #REB.0788717 Listed on: 04/11/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Bryant | $297,000 | -- | |
| Gaby Ehryn J | $285,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaby Ehryn J | $282,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaby Ehryn J | $227,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Sold | $297,000 | -4.2% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | For Sale | $309,900 | +8.8% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Sold | $284,900 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,865 | $213,430 | $59,290 | $154,140 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $213,430 | $59,290 | $154,140 |
| 2023 | $7,084 | $213,430 | $59,290 | $154,140 |
| 2022 | $6,766 | $213,430 | $59,290 | $154,140 |
| 2021 | $7,347 | $202,240 | $59,320 | $142,920 |
| 2020 | $7,347 | $202,240 | $59,320 | $142,920 |
| 2019 | $7,493 | $202,240 | $59,320 | $142,920 |
| 2018 | $7,572 | $202,240 | $59,320 | $142,920 |
| 2017 | $7,483 | $202,240 | $59,320 | $142,920 |
| 2016 | $7,599 | $213,220 | $93,730 | $119,490 |
| 2015 | $7,676 | $213,220 | $93,730 | $119,490 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $85,330 | $85,330 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Amy Rio
Executive Real Estate
(860) 916-6048
8 in this area
1,095 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joseph Carnemolla
Campbell-Keune Realty Inc
(860) 402-6215
93 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jim Celio
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
(860) 463-2563
91 in this area
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Gary Marino
William Raveis Real Estate
(860) 930-4539
54 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: G10124412
APN: HEBR-000012-000000-000003A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.