270 Munson St New Haven, CT 06511
Dixwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Munson St, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $433,550, approximately $216 per square foot. 270 Munson St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highville Charter School and Amistad Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
New Haven City Of
Bought by
Mcneal Sirena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,700
Outstanding Balance
$47,735
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,815
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneal Sirena | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneal Sirena | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,142 | $206,640 | $33,740 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $7,956 | $206,640 | $33,740 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $7,687 | $206,640 | $33,740 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $8,214 | $206,640 | $33,740 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $5,471 | $124,670 | $26,950 | $97,720 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $124,670 | $26,950 | $97,720 |
| 2019 | $5,358 | $124,670 | $26,950 | $97,720 |
| 2018 | $5,358 | $124,670 | $26,950 | $97,720 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $124,670 | $26,950 | $97,720 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $107,520 | $11,970 | $95,550 |
| 2015 | $4,467 | $107,520 | $11,970 | $95,550 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $107,520 | $11,970 | $95,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map