270 N 1030 W Orem, UT 84057
Suncrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 N 1030 W, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $457,858, approximately $451 per square foot. 270 N 1030 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Mountain View High School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy - Vineyard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Salamone Patricia A
Bought by
Salamone Thomas A and Salamone Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,476
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$435,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salamone Thomas A | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Salamone Patricia A | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salamone Patricia A | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $228,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $220,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $219,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $214,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $295,900 | $114,900 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $267,600 | $91,900 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $257,700 | $91,900 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $229,000 | $84,800 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $114,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $98,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $991 | $87,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $934 | $81,785 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map