270 N Farview Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,422,230 - $2,131,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,290
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 N Farview Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,659,808, approximately $504 per square foot. 270 N Farview Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Visitation Academy, and David Gregory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Ersoy Avadis and Ersoy Ani
Bought by
Ersoy Arto Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Ersoy Avadis and Ersoy Ani
Bought by
Ersoy Avadis and Ersoy Ani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Ehret Gertrude
Bought by
Ersoy Avadis and Ersoy Ani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ersoy Arto Alex | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ersoy Avadis | -- | -- | |
| Ersoy Avadis | -- | -- | |
| Ersoy Avadis | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ersoy Avadis | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,628 | $1,244,600 | $349,200 | $895,400 |
| 2024 | $17,127 | $1,164,300 | $316,000 | $848,300 |
| 2023 | $16,240 | $1,116,500 | $302,500 | $814,000 |
| 2022 | $16,240 | $1,046,400 | $283,800 | $762,600 |
| 2021 | $15,779 | $954,000 | $255,700 | $698,300 |
| 2020 | $9,728 | $609,900 | $251,400 | $358,500 |
| 2019 | $7,313 | $394,000 | $253,200 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $7,222 | $394,000 | $253,200 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $6,707 | $372,400 | $253,200 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $6,524 | $372,400 | $253,200 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $6,457 | $372,400 | $253,200 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $6,402 | $372,400 | $253,200 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map