Estimated Value: $92,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 North St E, Vesta, MN 56292 and is currently estimated at $118,552, approximately $146 per square foot. 270 North St E is a home with nearby schools including Wabasso Elementary School, Wabasso Secondary School, and Vestwood Education Dba:one School Global Redwood F.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Bought by
Buchanan Michael T and Lyons-Buchanan Alissa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Michael T | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $125,900 | $4,700 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $116,000 | $4,700 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $104,000 | $4,700 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $976 | $102,100 | $4,700 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $720 | $76,900 | $3,300 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $754 | $57,400 | $3,400 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $704 | $56,700 | $3,400 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $656 | $48,800 | $3,400 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map