270 Pine Branch Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Pine Branch Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $241,036, approximately $187 per square foot. 270 Pine Branch Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Buchanan Jay and Buchanan Mary
Bought by
Buchanan Gwyn and Buchanan Regina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Gwyn | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $133,800 | $14,300 | $119,500 |
| 2024 | $843 | $133,800 | $14,300 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $843 | $133,800 | $14,300 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $843 | $133,800 | $14,300 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $633 | $97,400 | $14,300 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $633 | $97,400 | $14,300 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $633 | $97,400 | $14,300 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $633 | $97,400 | $14,300 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $638 | $98,100 | $14,300 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $589 | $98,100 | $14,300 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $59 | $98,100 | $14,300 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $294 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map