Estimated Value: $406,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 S C St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $501,758, approximately $444 per square foot. 270 S C St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including South/West Park Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Riley Jack A and Riley Christine M
Bought by
Riley Christine M and The Christine M Riley Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Hunter Dean C and Hunter Diane
Bought by
Riley Jack A and Riley Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Christine M | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Jack A | $123,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riley Jack A | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $209,858 | $93,459 | $116,399 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $205,744 | $91,627 | $114,117 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $201,711 | $89,831 | $111,880 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $197,757 | $88,070 | $109,687 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $193,881 | $86,344 | $107,537 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $191,894 | $85,459 | $106,435 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $188,133 | $83,784 | $104,349 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $184,445 | $82,142 | $102,303 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $180,830 | $80,532 | $100,298 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $177,285 | $78,953 | $98,332 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $171,202 | $76,244 | $94,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map