Estimated Value: $114,411 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Sfc 267, Colt, AR 72326 and is currently estimated at $124,706, approximately $127 per square foot. 270 Sfc 267 is a home located in St. Francis County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Stewart Elementary School, and Forrest City Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Lucas Lacy and Lucas Margie
Bought by
Whitfield Carla and Lucas Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lucas Lacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1988
Bought by
Nutt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitfield Carla | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Lacy | $21,000 | -- | |
| Nutt | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $3,930 | $2,230 | $1,700 |
| 2024 | $156 | $3,930 | $2,230 | $1,700 |
| 2023 | $156 | $3,930 | $2,230 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $157 | $3,930 | $2,230 | $1,700 |