270 Termino Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,543,000 - $1,800,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Termino Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,654,730, approximately $863 per square foot. 270 Termino Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Clark Kenneth J
Bought by
Clark Kenneth J and Clark Janet H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Peterson Eric J
Bought by
Clark Kenneth J and Clark Janet H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Peterson Eric J
Bought by
Peterson Eric J and Peterson Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Clark Kenneth J | $510,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Peterson Eric J | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Kenneth J | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Eric J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,177 | $768,471 | $583,289 | $185,182 |
| 2024 | $9,740 | $753,403 | $571,852 | $181,551 |
| 2023 | $9,577 | $738,632 | $560,640 | $177,992 |
| 2022 | $8,990 | $724,150 | $549,648 | $174,502 |
| 2021 | $8,812 | $709,952 | $538,871 | $171,081 |
| 2019 | $8,685 | $688,896 | $522,889 | $166,007 |
| 2018 | $8,395 | $675,389 | $512,637 | $162,752 |
| 2016 | $7,717 | $649,165 | $492,732 | $156,433 |
| 2015 | $7,403 | $639,415 | $485,331 | $154,084 |
| 2014 | $7,347 | $626,891 | $475,825 | $151,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map